RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial space no. 12-DAB3-03 at Dr. Ambedkar Chowk Metro Station of Corridor-1 of Agra Metro Rail Project through licensing.
ClosedRef AGPD-12
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹24.27 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 2190 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Agra
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282001
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT211.32 KB
- TENDER_DOCUMENT_AGPD_12.pdfTender Documents1902.36 KB
- BOQ_332747.xlsBOQ256 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗