Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Imp/dev of road and drainage system back lane from H.No. D 44 to H.No. D 70 by pdg. RMC in Adarsh Nagar Ward No. 15/CLZ.

ClosedRef EE (M-II) CLZ/2026-2027/20-02

Key details

Tender value
₹12.99 L
EMD
₹26,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
16 RAJPUR ROAD, DELHI
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110054

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER183.9 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT9497.29 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSCHEDULE245.64 KB
  • BOQ_336523.xlsPRICE SCHEDULE280 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗