Orissa Mining Corporation

Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining lease at Quarry-F (Band-IV) of OMC

19h leftRef OMC/E-PROC/CP/031/2026-27 dated 30.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹19.79 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
South Kaliapani, Jajpur, Odisha
District
Jajpur
State
Odisha
Pincode
755028

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Through VC

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice618.53 KB
  • tech_prebid_604072.pdfPrebid Response1342.99 KB
  • BOQ_604072.xlsPrice Bid241.5 KB
  • DTCNSKP.pdfDTCN1943.8 KB
  • GSTSKP.pdfGST Format544.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗