Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata

IISER-K/IWD/Elect/26-27/10

ClosedRef IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/10
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ELECTRICAL MANPOWER OUTSOURCING SERVICES (Supply of Hi-skilled, Skilled, Semi-skilled, Un-Skilled workers) FOR DAY TO DAY ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORK AT IISER KOLKATA Mohanpur Campus and Salt Lake office

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.71 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Facility Management Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
IISER KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
741246

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1628.26 KB
  • BOQ_968881.xlsBOQ266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗