e-Tender Notice for Procurement of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave with Shredder
15h leftRef ATE-01 (2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.00 L
- EMD
- ₹54,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Central University of Punjab, VPO ghudda bathinda
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151401
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-Tender Notice for Procurement of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave with Shredder973.3 KB
- ATE0112082026.pdfe-Tender Notice for Procurement of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave with Shredder957.35 KB
- BOQ_968639.xlsFinancial bid218 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗