Department of Atomic Energy › Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE › HBCSE(Mumbai)-TIFR-DAE

HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27

17h leftRef HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Invisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Key details

Tender value
₹8.29 L
EMD
₹16,585
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
HBCSE-MANKHURD, MUMBAI
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400088

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfInvisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education812.13 KB
  • BOQ_968776.xlsBill of Quantities320.5 KB
  • Tender.pdfInvisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education796.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗