SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T- 854/1 AND 12X OR MD ACCN (BLDG NO P-417) AT KARAM SINGH ENCLAVE AGAINST (JOB NO.81 SA/BTD/SR (BLDG)-24/2025-26 AND JOB NO.81 SA/BTD/SR (BLDG)-31/2025-26 UNDER GE SOUTH AT BATHINDA MIL STN
15h leftRef CWE BTD/TOKEN-08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.37 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.12 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HQ CWE BATHINDA
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151004
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE BATHINDA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER8965.85 KB
- BOQ_874661.xlsBOQ Schedule561.5 KB
- 8108-2026-27detlbrkupqtyforeachjob.pdfJOB WISE BREAKUP DETAILS651.84 KB
- Credit8108.pdfSCHEDULE OF CREDIT226.98 KB
- 8108_drgpart_1.pdfDRAWING PART I19560.61 KB
- 8108_drgpart_2.PDFDRAWING PART II1099.36 KB
- NIT8108.pdfNIT270.13 KB
- 8108tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS5391.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗