Painting and repairing of gate wheel and replacement of bottom seal, side seal, of X-Regulator gate at RD-2758 Hydel Gates in W.S. Division, Dadupur
2d leftRef 20267D247721 B624 45C0 A388 ADBBFCC7D1DC172IRR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.77 L
- EMD
- ₹33,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TAJEWALA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135106
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document797 KB
- BOQ_623205.xlsBOQ313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗