Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8-5

ClosedRef EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8

Work description

Providing and fixing of stainless steel boards with retroreflective sheet at various location in Khanpur in ward no.167.

Key details

Tender value
₹6.45 L
EMD
₹13,600
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
WORK
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110003

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-81008.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCONDITION16252.73 KB
  • 5.pdfS5737.79 KB
  • BOQ_337152.xlsB5235.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗