INTERCEPTION AND DIVERSION WORK FOR TAPPING NALLAH AND SETUP SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR USED WATER MANAGEMENT FOR CHHANERA TOWN
21h leftRef 1428 Dated 03-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.89 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CHHANERA NEW HARSUD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450116
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT364.27 KB
- Annexuree.pdfAnnexure E1630.75 KB
- BOQ_633965.xlsPrice Bid Format336 KB
- tenderdoc.pdfTender Documents1386.18 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗