Department of Sugar › VELLORE COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD

SUPPLY OF MILL ROLLER GROOVING TOOL

17h leftRef VCSM_ 1274_2026_B1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Sugar and Allied Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
VELLORE CO-OP. SUGAR MILLS LTD,. AMMUNDI Katpadi
District
Vellore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
632519

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRICE BID FOR MILL ROLLER GROOVING TOOL334.1 KB
  • BOQ_829753.xlsSUPPLY OF MILL ROLLER GROOVING TOOL296.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗