Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP

Road repair work using cement concrete CC is being carried out at various locations including near Super Dairy and the gas godown on Gas Godown Road Ward 54 near Aman General Store and Chand Medical Store and near the graveyard.

ClosedRef 6376 B
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.99 L
EMD
₹69,883
Tender fee
₹826
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SAHARANPUR
District
Saharanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4344.94 KB
  • BOQ_2222047.xlsfinancial244 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗