RCM/ B831-000-19-42-CQ-T-7004/1001 CONSTRUCTION WORK OF UNDER GROUND TANK AND PUMP HOUSE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-STORIED BUILDING FOR INTEGRATED OFFICE COMPLEX OF INTELLIGENCE BUREAU
15h leftRef RCM/ B831-000-19-42-CQ-T-7004/1001
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CONSTRUCTION WORK OF UNDER GROUND TANK AND PUMP HOUSE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-STORIED BUILDING FOR INTEGRATED OFFICE COMPLEX OF INTELLIGENCE BUREAU
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.78 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:10 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:10 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -01 OF 0335712.77 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -02 OF 0335655.88 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -03 OF 0335600.27 KB
- BOQ_970474.xlsBOQ322.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗