Public Works Department › CE/SE/M4-M45 › EE/M451

Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)

4d leftRef 106EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.87 L
EMD
₹15,735
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2781.6 KB
  • BOQ_396814.xlsBOQ335.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗