P/ L of DI Feeder main Pipe line
ClosedRef 2026201117
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing laying jointing and Commissioning of 1000 mm dia DI K-9 Pipe line at New MLA Quarters, Bhopal
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹91.31 L
- EMD
- ₹68,480
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462003
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSCHEDULE51.65 KB
- 61NIT2026_27.pdfNIT Document483.58 KB
- BOQ_632358.xlsPrice Bid330.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗