JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-468
ClosedRef 2026C6B19B6A 1E36 4178 A3F9 F495D4E077F0239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AMtc of EPHS in Sector 10 UE Ambala City Job work of attending complaints of sewerage and attending complaints of water supply line complete in all respect
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹69,249
- EMD
- ₹1,700
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD864 KB
- BOQ_623547.xlsBOQ251 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗