Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Kalpi Jalaun

Construction of a CC road from the public toilet next to HDFC Bank in Alampur (Ward No. 09), via Gaushala Road, up to Kamlesh Paan Shop.

14h leftRef HD-01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.51 L
EMD
₹45,011
Tender fee
₹2,656
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
21 days
Location
Kalpi
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
285204

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1463.37 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT1446.22 KB
  • BOQ_2210735.xlsBOQ357.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗