Procurement of Material for 220KV Switchyard EMD-I, CTPS HTPS Kasimpur
ClosedRef ET-07/MMC/PD-I/HTPS/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.99 L
- EMD
- ₹25,988
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- HTPS KASIMPUR ALIGARH
- District
- Aligarh
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 202127
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAS PER NIT260.2 KB
- BOQ_2202860.xlsAS PER BOQ318.5 KB
- TENDER.pdfAS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS845.25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗