COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE TO WALL, TOILET, KITCHEN, FLOORING, BATHROOM, SANITARY FITTINGS, ROOF TREATMENT, SMART PERIODICALS, REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES AND SEPTIC TANKS, REPAIR AND MAINT OF B/R AND E/M RELATED ISSUES IN MD ACCN IN O
3h leftRef 94390/MRT/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.45 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- MEERUT CANTT
- District
- Meerut
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 250001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCOMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE TO WALL, TOILET, KITCHEN, FLOORING, BATHROOM, SANITARY FITTINGS, ROOF TREATMENT, SMART PERIODICALS, REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES AND SEPTIC TANKS, REPAIR AND MAINT OF B/R AND E/M RELATED ISSUES IN MD ACCN IN OFFICE268.85 KB
- TD2.pdfSchedule of credit, Schedule B to D and Tender Page233.38 KB
- TD3.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract and Schedule of Minimum Wages243.1 KB
- TD4.pdfSpecial Conditions and Particular Specifications1182.71 KB
- BOQ_876874.xlsFinancial Bid Schedule A3667.5 KB
- TD1.pdfTender documents391.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗