Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department › E.E. CMU SS DN BHOPAL - WRD

Providing, fabrication and supply of stopdam gates size 1.50m x 3.00m-7 nos. and 1.50m x 2.50m-4 nos. for Tighra Barrage.

ClosedRef cmu/02/tighra
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.30 L
EMD
₹18,602
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Metal Fabrication
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462022

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document for the work of tighra barrage1077.72 KB
  • formbtighrafff.pdfForm B for the work of Tighra barrage.3955.86 KB
  • BOQ_634215.xlsBOQ template328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗