Replacement of existing 250MVA AUTO Transformers with 500MVA Transformer at NTPC Ramagundam
3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329767
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of existing 250MVA 400/220/33KV AUTO Transformers-3,4 (2Nos) with 500MVA 400/220/33KV Transformers at NTPC Ramagundam
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 910 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 492018
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT228.2 KB
- TD.rarTender documents31517.03 KB
- BOQ_113551.xlsprice bid316.5 KB
- otherdocs.rarOther formats and circulars8390.32 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗