Hiring of JCB and Tractor Trolley for Lifting Shifting of Fallen Fly Ash
18h leftRef NTPC/Korba STPS/9900332390
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of JCB and Tractor Trolley for Lifting Shifting of Fallen Fly Ash at Stage-2 and Stage-3 Silos at NTPC Korba.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Korba Super Thermal Power Proj P.O. VIKASH BHAWAN
- District
- Korba
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495450
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT166.46 KB
- 9900332390_Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document15269.67 KB
- BOQ_114690.xlsBOQ347.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗