U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow › Chief Engineer (Ghaziabad) › SE, 18th Circle, Ghaziabad

Investigation Survey (On G.I.S. Basis) Construction of Interception Diversion works with treatment facilitiesalongwith treated effluent line etc. in following zone of, in Faridnagar Nagar Panchayat, Distt- Ghaziabad U.P., India

ClosedRef 1700/SBM(U)-GZB-NP-Faridngr-ID Work/07 Dated 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.22 Cr
EMD
₹4.45 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridnagar Nagar Panchayat Ghaziabad
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
245304

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o TheSuperintendingEngineer, C.cUPJN(U) Gzb

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9566.55 KB
  • BOQ_2213555.xlsFinancal BID251.5 KB
  • Biddocumentfaridnagar3rdtime.pdfTechnical BID4387.39 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗