PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB Kathua Samba › EE RandB Hiranagar

Construction of Ramp at Primary School Rajal (Under SAMGRA Shiksha )

ClosedRef e-NIT No. 56 of 2026-27/ 2823 - 33 /PWD/HGR Dated 14 -08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

boq

Key details

Tender value
₹26,000
EMD
₹520
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
HIRANAGAR
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184142

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit778.36 KB
  • BOQ_1069331.xlsboq259 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗