Constructing 200 m Elephant Proof Trench at Uppukuzhi area of Ambanar Forest Station under Pathanapurm Range during 2026-27-DPR PreparationWork
ClosedRef 63/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.39 L
- EMD
- ₹3,474
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Uppukuzhy area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691308
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotification7378.28 KB
- Pre26org.pdfPreliminary Agreement61.77 KB
- epay.pdfEpayment challan140.16 KB
- BOQ_1465336.xlsBOQ239 KB
- sb1.pdfSBD1672.72 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗