E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES › GE(I) R and D Chandigarh - MES

GE I R AND D/CHD-20/2026-27 REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE, PATH, HARDSTANDING AT SECTOR 24, 37, 38 AND 42 AT CHANDIGARH

2h leftRef GE I R AND D/CHD-20/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE, PATH, HARDSTANDING AT SECTOR 24, 37, 38 AND 42 AT CHANDIGARH

Key details

Tender value
₹15.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160003

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT263.91 KB
  • BOQ_880376.xlsBOQ281 KB
  • Tenderdocuments20.pdfTender Documents1132.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗