E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES › GE(U)WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES

CERTAIN REPAIR OF CHLORONOME PLANTS, RO, DG SETS, CLEANING OF DRINKING WATER UG SUMPS OVER HEAD TANKS AND REPAIR TO WATER LEVEL INDICATOR PRIMEING SYSTEM LIGHTENING PROTECTION EARTHING PITS AND MISC WORKS IN THE AREA OF AGE U W S NO II UNDER GE U WA

20h leftRef GE/WS/Token No-42 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.00 L
EMD
₹88,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE U WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT 10
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT473.42 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender812.82 KB
  • BOQ_878234.xlsBOQ505.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗