SELECTION OF FOOD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PERUNTHALAIVAR KAMARAJAR MORNING BREAK FAST SCHEME TO SIVAGANGAI MUNICIPAL SCHOOL CHILDREN IN SVG MPTY
ClosedRef 1836/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.31 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.31 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hotel/ Catering
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 630 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Municipal Office Sivagangai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 630561
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice797.45 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfBid Document812.32 KB
- BOQ_839466.xlsBOQ294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗