Supply of Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) of RFID Automation System
23h leftRef TPGIT/library/3028/A3/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) of RFID Automation System for library
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TPGIT, Vellore
- District
- Vellore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 632002
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for supply of Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) of RFID Automation System1212.43 KB
- AMCTechnicalspecification.pdfTechnical Specification for AMC of the RFID Automation System282.84 KB
- Prequalification.pdfPrequalification for AMC of the RFID Automation System794.94 KB
- AMCterms.pdfTerms and Conditions for AMC of the RFID Automation System1195.91 KB
- BOQ_837079.xlsBill of Quantity for AMC for RFID Automation System302 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗