Operation and Maintenance of E and M Installation at HEMRL, Pune
2d leftRef CCEW/C8/80244/OM/EM/HEMRL
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.22 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- HEMRL Pashan, Pune
- District
- Pune
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 411021
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CCE R AND D WEST PUNE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4575.85 KB
- ENQ2HEMRL.pdfEnquiry part 210148.15 KB
- ENQ1HEMRL.PDFEnquiry part 16877.69 KB
- ENQ3HEMRL.PDFEnquiry part 311543.65 KB
- BOQ_970892.xlsBOQ2295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗