Improvement/ Extension of WSS to Chamba Town in Tehsil and Distt. Chamba H.P
6h leftRef EE-JSV-CBA-2026-7771-7821 dated 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
C/o 1 No. storage tank 3,00,000 ltr. Cap. Near Indoor Stadium Bargah and laying, jointing and testing of G.I pipe 40mm dia for Indoor stadium in Barga Ground at RD 0 to 820 ) under AMRUT 2.0
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹53,766
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Chamba
- District
- Chamba
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176310
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1917.7 KB
- Form6.pdfForm 6380.76 KB
- Form8.pdfForm 81521.71 KB
- BOQ_210878.xlsBOQ302 KB
- conditions.pdfConditions183.62 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗