Constt. Of (11 Nos) Community Soakage pits(CSP) in Pyt. Sarore upper , Karyal Brahmna , Majua Uttami , Chorli , Kheri B , Sehora B , Sarore lower , Harsa Dabber Kheri A , Rehal Dhamalian , Chak Bana Head SBM-G for the year 2026-27.
ClosedRef e-NIT No. 490 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.85 L
- EMD
- ₹7,700
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive engineer REW Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit729.99 KB
- BOQ_1078721.xlsboq312 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗