SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND FOL TANK (20 KL) WITH OVER HEAD PROTECTION
2d leftRef JOB NO 7015/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹96,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Job Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- 350 KM RADIOUS FROM KARU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 914116
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:40 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND FOL TANK (20 KL) WITH OVER HEAD PROTECTION213.83 KB
- mergedRFP.pdfRFP FOR SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND FOL TANK (20 KL) WITH OVER HEAD PROTECTION2031.05 KB
- BOQ_880989.xlsBOQ FOR SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND FOL TANK (20 KL) WITH OVER HEAD PROTECTION300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗