Construction of H.L Bridge of 4 Span 20m each over Shahzadpur nadi old NH-73 (New NH-344) from Km. 137.321 to 143.886) (Shahzadpur Bye-Pass) in Ambala District (ID 10816) (Pdg. Raising height of 66 kV S/C line Sugar Mill to Shehzadpur T/Line with 0.4
13h leftRef 202627FA68E8 DA93 4997 BEF7 0AE764BA0EB2663BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹90.06 L
- EMD
- ₹1.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1153 KB
- BOQ_623482.xlsBOQDOC235 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗