TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO › SE-Vellore - TANGEDCO

Improvement work by Construction of Pocket Stores atAE/OandM/West/Vellore section, Vellore division

ClosedRef SE/VEDC/C.012/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Improvement work by Construction of Pocket Stores at AE/OandM/West/Vellore section, Vellore division

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,300
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Civil works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Vellore
District
Vellore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
632008

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfImprovement work by Construction of Pocket Stores at AE/OandM/West/Vellore section, Vellore division1086 KB
  • BOQ_836264.xlsImprovement work by Construction of Pocket Stores at AE/OandM/West/Vellore section, Vellore division335.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗