GENERAL Eviction of Encroachment 2025 26 Eviction of encroachment in various roads under PWD Roads Section Njarakkal General civil work
ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/2862/2024_5_1_1/1
Work description
This work is prepared for eviction of encroachment in various roads under Road Section Njarakka The estimate is prepared in DSOR 2021 with 5312 percent cost index
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.57 L
- EMD
- ₹6,422
- Tender fee
- ₹570
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Njarakkal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680505
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender37.36 KB
- SBD.pdfBid Documents1673.17 KB
- BOQ_1464722.xlsBill of Quantities312.5 KB
- NIT.pdfNEW NIT22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗