Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs › Anandpur Sahib Foundation

Providing complete Facility Management Operation and Maintenance Services at Golden Temple Plaza Museum Amritsar

ClosedRef 98

Key details

Tender value
₹30,000
EMD
₹15.29 L
Tender fee
₹30,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Golden Temple Plaza Amritsar
District
Amritsar
State
Punjab
Pincode
143006

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAdvertisment240.58 KB
  • nit.pdfnit1912.25 KB
  • boq.rarboq8.3 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗