Hiring of TATA Ace Hydrauli...
13h leftRef 2026F4136194 8D0D 4ADC 86A2 A4DD7EAA1207566PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of TATA Ace Hydraulic Garbage Tipper for collecting of silt from streets of Hisar Town and disposing off out side the city to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts for period of one year
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.12 L
- EMD
- ₹12,240
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hisar
- District
- Hisar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT813 KB
- BOQ_623098.xlsBOQ261 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗