Construction of link road from village Dadrath to Jamni, Road ID- 10755, MC- Safidon, Distt- Jind ( Under CM Announcement Code - 29765 , dated 04.04.2026 )
14h leftRef 2026903FD2CE 660E 48ED B924 F72422FD950D855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.85 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 165 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DHATRATH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126102
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd1001 KB
- BOQ_620872.xlsboq268 KB
- OT0174582.pdfnotice518 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗