DNIT of KALU MAJRA VILLAGE,...
ClosedRef 2026C9D3D76D 43B3 44DA 89B2 901A98F94577544PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Drilling of Tubewell 400 mtr Depth and Pumping Machinery Construction of Pump Chamber size 10x12 Construction of Boundary Wall, Laying of DI Risning main 150 mm id 50 mtr Construction of CC path
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.05 L
- EMD
- ₹12,097
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT949 KB
- BOQ_623503.xlsBOQ233 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗