Special Repair of old Court Complex at Hisar (Special Repair to various Electrical Services only)
12h leftRef 20263D9AF4D6 FB78 4CE1 9E52 2E56146EDE2E666BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹63.20 L
- EMD
- ₹1.26 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hisar
- District
- Hisar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1110 KB
- BOQ_623753.xlsBOQDOC317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗