(a) Construction/Upgradation of lanes drains along with RCC coverings and other allied works in ward no. 71 Jammu (b) Repair of lane and drain system near krishna tiles opp Sharun trading Corp in ward No71 (c)Upgradation of drain near HO Anil Mehra T
ClosedRef Division No. 1/JMC/26-27/Fresh e-NIT No. 39
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(a) Construction/Upgradation of lanes drains along with RCC coverings and other allied works in ward no. 71 Jammu (b) Repair of lane and drain system near krishna tiles opp Sharun trading Corp in ward No71 (c)Upgradation of
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹34.72 L
- EMD
- ₹69,440
- Tender fee
- ₹900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ward No. 71.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDivision No. 1/JMC/26-27/Fresh e-NIT No. 39120.68 KB
- BOQ_1076566.xlsBOQ320.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗