CONSTRUCTION OF BITUMINIOUS ROAD AT WARD NO 05 MAHESH NAGAR RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
Closing within the hourRef RMC/PWD/1277/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹38,225
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
- District
- Ratlam
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 457001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Details658.36 KB
- TenderDocument_removed.pdfTender Document and Conditions2728.78 KB
- Estimate.pdfEstimate1861.23 KB
- BOQ_638188.xlsPrice Bid for BOQ332 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗