E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) Ambala-MES

CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T21/2026-27 REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF UNSV VCB RMU TRANSFORMER HT CABLE HT BUS BAR AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STN PATIALA UNDER GE AF AMBALA

21h leftRef CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ambala
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT257.28 KB
  • BOQ_878297.xlsBOQ670 KB
  • Tender21T.pdfTender Documents779.89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗