Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P4 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH › NH Division-Varodara - MoRTH

Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on section 21/03 Km to 66/03Km (Total 45.0 Km) Ganpati Chokdi (Nadiad) Mahuda Kathlal Kapadvanj.

14h leftRef Short Term maintenance/ 03 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.55 Cr
EMD
₹6.55 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Vadodara
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390001

Dates

Published
14 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
Document download from
14 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 03111.66 KB
  • ST03NH848K.rarTD ST 03335.05 KB
  • BOQ_963979.xlsPrice BI 003 ST459.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗