E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES

SPL REPAIR TO ROAD AT TANGDHAR GRN IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II, SPL REPAIR TO ROADS FORM SAND MODEL ROOM TO POND AND SPL REPAIR TO INTENAL ROAD AT DRUGMULLA GRN IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-III UNDER GE 874 EWS

19h leftRef CWEK/T-06/874 EWS/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CWEK/T-06/874 EWS/2026-27 SPL REPAIR TO ROAD AT TANGDHAR GRN IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II, SPL REPAIR TO ROADS FORM SAND MODEL ROOM TO POND AND SPL REPAIR TO INTENAL ROAD AT DRUGMULLA GRN IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-III UNDER GE 874 EWS

Key details

Tender value
₹55.50 L
EMD
₹1.08 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 874 EWS
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913874

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT06328.16 KB
  • TENDER06.pdfTENDER061366.91 KB
  • BOQ_878914.xlsBOQ06311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗