Delhi Development Authority › CE-Electrical-DDA › EE(El)/ED-7-Lawrence Road-DDA

Maintenance of Completed scheme at UER I, II and III

ClosedRef 02/EE(E)ELD-7/DDA/2026-27

Work description

Repair of existing street light network of 80mtr RoW UER-I from NH-I to western Yamuna canal (except Narela- bawana Flyover).

Key details

Tender value
₹1.03 Cr
EMD
₹2.06 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
NARELA
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110040

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
in the office SE(E)/Mukarba Chowk

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair of existing street light network of 80mtr RoW UER-I from NH-I to western Yamuna canal (except Narela- bawana Flyover).2009.7 KB
  • tech_prebid_969046.pdfPreBid Meeting Document658.49 KB
  • BOQ_969046.xlsBOQ330 KB
  • NIT02.pdfRepair of existing street light network of 80mtr RoW UER-I from NH-I to western Yamuna canal (except Narela- bawana Flyover).1958.66 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗