Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Sonamura Division

Construction of Black top road from PWD road to Cremation Ground Via Gouranga Barman house Jagannath bari L 0.720 km ward no 6 at Purba Durlabhnarayan GP under Sonamura PWD (RandB) Sub Division during the year 2026 2027

2d leftRef 64/RDNIeT/SE-IV/PWD (RandB) /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH GSB WBM 2 WBM 3 PMC seal coat retaining wall RCC drain and all allied works

Key details

Tender value
₹1.13 Cr
EMD
₹2.26 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sonamura
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799131

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT201770.3 KB
  • DNIeT64R.pdfDNIT64R3171.2 KB
  • Addl64SE.pdfAddl64R483.58 KB
  • BOQ_77839.xlsBOQ328 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗