Property Development on Land Plot adjacent to Rajouri Garden Metro Station of Line-3 of Delhi Metro Network.
ClosedRef CPD-163
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹31.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 18250 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Through Video Conference
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender272.88 KB
- BOQ_961291.xlsPrice Bid344 KB
- Tender_Documents.rarTender Documents23018.83 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗