Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Hisar Circle › Hansi PHED

A/Mtc Water supply scheme Jamawari

ClosedRef 20269051DE38 B627 41D6 9D16 B7EA5613C960567PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Taking and Washing out of Filter media of W/S Scheme Jamawari Distt Hansi.

Key details

Tender value
₹3.07 L
EMD
₹6,140
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
JAMAWARI
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125033

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC791 KB
  • BOQ_623850.xlsBOQDOC256 KB
  • FF3G9NZ174829.pdfADDDOC128 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗